Executive Officers
Department Directors
Department Managers
Departments
AMERIND Critical Infrastructure
Davida Delmar, AINS
Diné/Navajo
Digital Inclusions Manager
Monica Braine, MA, AINS
Assiniboine/Hunkpapa Lakota
ACI Project Specialist
Business Development
Colleen Yazzie, AINS
Diné/Navajo
Business Development Coordinator
Leah Cristobal, CPCU, AU-M, API, AINS
Pueblo of Santa Ana/Alaskan Native
Customer Experience Manager
Regina Baca
Pueblo of Sandia
Marketing & Events Specialist
Terri Patterson, CPCU, AINS, AIS
Business Development Representative
Claims – Property & Casualty (P&C)
Alice Sena, AIC, AINS, PTC
Pueblo De Cochiti
P&C Claims Representative
Fallyn Begay
Diné/Navajo
P&C Claims Technician
George Fellows
P&C Senior Claims Representative
Glendon Toya, AINS
Pueblo of Jemez
P&C Claims Representative
Heather Fellows, AINS
P&C Senior Claims Representative
James Lonjose
Pueblo of Zuni/Pueblo of Jemez
P&C Claims Technician
Kietz Garcia, PTC, AINS, AIC
Pueblo of Santa Ana
P&C Claims Representative
Lorraine Aragon, AINS
Pueblo of Acoma
P&C Claims Representative
Michela Chinana, AINS
Pueblo of Jemez
P&C Claims Technician
Russell Mike, AINS
Pueblo of San Felipe/Diné/Navajo
P&C Claims Representative
Claims – Workers’ Compensation (WC)
Jaime Herrera, AINS
WC Claims Representative II
Lisa Marquez, AINS
WC Claims Representative I
LoRheda Vigil, AINS
Pueblo of Jemez
WC Claims Representative
Pattie Perez, AINS, AIC
WC Senior Claims Representative
Terra Kuhn, AINS
WC Claims Representative II
Corporate Communications
J’Dynn Loretto, AINS, ACSR
Pueblo of Jemez
Receptionist
Madelyn Brace
Administrative Coordinator
Valerie Pecos, AINS, ACSR
Pueblo of Jemez
Office Assistant
Finance
Fabiola Lopez, AINS, AIS
Accounting Assistant
Helen Apodoca, AINS, AIS
Senior Accounting Technician
Karen Lonjose, AINS
Pueblo of Zuni
Accountant
Kurt Mora, MBA, AINS
Pueblo of Jemez
Accountant
Valerie Lucero, AINS, AIS
Pueblo of Acoma
Senior Accounting Technician
Human Resources
Lynnette Toya, SHRM-CP, THRP, AINS
Pueblo of Jemez
Senior HR Generalist
Winter Johnson, MHR, THRP, AINS
Diné/Navajo
Senior HR Generalist
Michelle Archuleta, AINS
HR & Benefits Assistant
Gia Gilk, MS, AINS, AIS, LD&C
Training Specialist
Information Technology
Aaron Archuleta, AINS, A.E.T.
Systems Administrator
Julie Pecos, AINS
Pueblo of Jemez
Help Desk Support
Nicholas Standard, AINS
Help Desk Support
Product Development
Lauren Ciulla, AINS, CAS2
Actuarial Analyst
Lindsay Gunther, AINS, AIS
Product Support Assistant
Mark Hontanosas
Business System Analyst
Molly Givens, AINS
Business System Analyst I
Ravshan Muminov, AINS, CAS2
Actuarial Analyst
Ruth Rooney, AINS
Business System Analyst I
Risk Control
Natowa Garcia, AINS, ASC
Pueblo of Santa Ana
Risk Control Consultant
Santiago Morales, AINS
Rosebud Sioux
Risk Control Consultant
Sheldon Purley, AINS
Pueblo of Laguna
Risk Control Consultant
Underwriting – Personal Lines
Denise Cheresposy, MBA, NTCCP, AINS, AU-M
Pueblo of Laguna
Personal Lines Underwriter I
Karleen Chin, AINS
Personal Lines Underwriter II
Kathleen Jacquez, AINS
Personal Lines Underwriting Technician
RanDee Toya, AINS
Pueblo of Jemez
Personal Lines Underwriting Technician
Underwriting – Property & Casualty (P&C)
Anita Hansen, CPCU, AU-M, ARe, AINS
P&C Senior Underwriter
Bernard Dailleboust
Comanche Nation
P&C Underwriting Technician
David Nye
P&C Senior Underwriter
Jordan Naranjo, AINS
Pueblo of Santa Clara
P&C Underwriting Technician
Troy Romero, AINS
Pueblo of Acoma
P&C Underwriting Technician
Underwriting – Workers’ Compensation (WC)
Andrew Shipman, CPCU, AU-M, ARe, AINS
Cherokee Nation
WC Underwriter I
Gary Wheeler, AINS, AIS
WC Senior Underwriter